Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NAMEMAJ

Indicate other major school
  99) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Other 9 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Other 100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
2

9


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Other 100.0%
2
100.0%
7
100.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
7

9


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Other 0.00%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
1

9


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Other 100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
0.00%
0
100.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
0

9


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Other 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
2

9

Bookmark and Share