Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


COPASTOR

What position(s) do you have in a congregation? Co-pastor
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 746 96.4% 96.4% -.19
Checked 28 3.6% 100% 5.16

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 96.6%
84
92.7%
203
98.1%
412
97.8%
44
96.4%
743
Checked 3.4%
3
7.3%
16
1.9%
8
2.2%
1
3.6%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 92.3%
192
97.9%
552
96.4%
744
Checked 7.7%
16
2.1%
12
3.6%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
96.4%
188
95.5%
407
98.5%
131
96.3%
731
Checked 0.0%
0
3.6%
7
4.5%
19
1.5%
2
3.7%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 95.9%
401
97.2%
141
97.3%
180
95.0%
19
96.5%
741
Checked 4.1%
17
2.8%
4
2.7%
5
5.0%
1
3.5%
27
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 97.5%
153
98.0%
199
96.6%
256
92.6%
137
96.4%
745
Checked 2.5%
4
2.0%
4
3.4%
9
7.4%
11
3.6%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share