Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


PAID

What position(s) do you have in a congregation? Paid parish associate
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 759 98.1% 98.1% -.14
Checked 15 1.9% 100% 7.11

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
87
97.7%
214
98.1%
412
95.6%
43
98.1%
756
Checked 0.0%
0
2.3%
5
1.9%
8
4.4%
2
1.9%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
204
98.0%
553
98.1%
757
Checked 1.9%
4
2.0%
11
1.9%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
98.5%
192
98.8%
421
94.7%
126
98.0%
744
Checked 0.0%
0
1.5%
3
1.2%
5
5.3%
7
2.0%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 97.8%
409
99.3%
144
97.8%
181
95.0%
19
98.0%
753
Checked 2.2%
9
0.7%
1
2.2%
4
5.0%
1
2.0%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
154
99.0%
201
97.0%
257
98.6%
146
98.1%
758
Checked 1.9%
3
1.0%
2
3.0%
8
1.4%
2
1.9%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share