Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MANY

If serving two or more, how many?
  2) 2
  3) 3
  4) 4
  5) 5
  6) 6

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
2 27 77.1% 77.1% -.48
3 2 5.7% 82.9% .32
4 1 2.9% 85.7% 1.13
5 3 8.6% 94.3% 1.93
6 2 5.7% 100% 2.74

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
2 100.0%
3
62.5%
5
85.7%
18
33.3%
1
77.1%
27
3 0.0%
0
12.5%
1
4.8%
1
0.0%
0
5.7%
2
4 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
2.9%
1
5 0.0%
0
25.0%
2
4.8%
1
0.0%
0
8.6%
3
6 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
4.8%
1
33.3%
1
5.7%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
8
100.0%
21
100.0%
3

35


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
2 100.0%
9
69.2%
18
77.1%
27
3 0.0%
0
7.7%
2
5.7%
2
4 0.0%
0
3.8%
1
2.9%
1
5 0.0%
0
11.5%
3
8.6%
3
6 0.0%
0
7.7%
2
5.7%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
26

35


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
2 0.00%
0
80.0%
12
75.0%
12
66.7%
2
76.5%
26
3 0.00%
0
6.7%
1
6.3%
1
0.0%
0
5.9%
2
4 0.00%
0
6.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.9%
1
5 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
2
33.3%
1
8.8%
3
6 0.00%
0
6.7%
1
6.3%
1
0.0%
0
5.9%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
15
100.0%
16
100.0%
3

34


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
2 64.3%
9
80.0%
8
90.0%
9
100.0%
1
77.1%
27
3 7.1%
1
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.7%
2
4 7.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.9%
1
5 21.4%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
8.6%
3
6 0.0%
0
10.0%
1
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
5.7%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
14
100.0%
10
100.0%
10
100.0%
1

35


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
2 100.0%
5
83.3%
10
70.6%
12
0.0%
0
77.1%
27
3 0.0%
0
8.3%
1
5.9%
1
0.0%
0
5.7%
2
4 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
0.0%
0
2.9%
1
5 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
11.8%
2
100.0%
1
8.6%
3
6 0.0%
0
8.3%
1
5.9%
1
0.0%
0
5.7%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
12
100.0%
17
100.0%
1

35

Bookmark and Share