Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


STAFF

What type of non-parish/non-pastoral job or ministry do you currently have? Faculty/staff at an education institute
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 734 94.8% 94.8% -.23
Checked 40 5.2% 100% 4.27

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 95.4%
83
94.5%
207
94.5%
397
97.8%
44
94.8%
731
Checked 4.6%
4
5.5%
12
5.5%
23
2.2%
1
5.2%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 94.2%
196
95.0%
536
94.8%
732
Checked 5.8%
12
5.0%
28
5.2%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
97.4%
190
95.8%
408
88.0%
117
94.9%
720
Checked 0.0%
0
2.6%
5
4.2%
18
12.0%
16
5.1%
39
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 93.3%
390
95.9%
139
96.8%
179
100.0%
20
94.8%
728
Checked 6.7%
28
4.1%
6
3.2%
6
0.0%
0
5.2%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 93.6%
147
97.5%
198
94.0%
249
93.9%
139
94.8%
733
Checked 6.4%
10
2.5%
5
6.0%
16
6.1%
9
5.2%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share