Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MISSION

What type of non-parish/non-pastoral job or ministry do you currently have? Missionary- Mission Co-worker
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 770 99.5% 99.5% -.07
Checked 4 .5% 100% 13.82

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
87
99.5%
218
99.3%
417
100.0%
45
99.5%
767
Checked 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.7%
3
0.0%
0
0.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.6%
205
99.8%
563
99.5%
768
Checked 1.4%
3
0.2%
1
0.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 80.0%
4
98.5%
192
100.0%
426
100.0%
133
99.5%
755
Checked 20.0%
1
1.5%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
416
99.3%
144
99.5%
184
100.0%
20
99.5%
764
Checked 0.5%
2
0.7%
1
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
157
99.5%
202
99.6%
264
98.6%
146
99.5%
769
Checked 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.4%
1
1.4%
2
0.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share