Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NATFSTAF

What type of non-parish/non-pastoral job or ministry do you currently have? Staff or mid government body staff
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 742 95.9% 95.9% -.21
Checked 32 4.1% 100% 4.82

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 96.6%
84
95.4%
209
96.0%
403
95.6%
43
95.8%
739
Checked 3.4%
3
4.6%
10
4.0%
17
4.4%
2
4.2%
32
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 92.3%
192
97.2%
548
95.9%
740
Checked 7.7%
16
2.8%
16
4.1%
32
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
96.9%
189
95.3%
406
95.5%
127
95.8%
727
Checked 0.0%
0
3.1%
6
4.7%
20
4.5%
6
4.2%
32
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 93.8%
392
97.2%
141
98.9%
183
100.0%
20
95.8%
736
Checked 6.2%
26
2.8%
4
1.1%
2
0.0%
0
4.2%
32
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 96.8%
152
97.5%
198
95.1%
252
93.9%
139
95.9%
741
Checked 3.2%
5
2.5%
5
4.9%
13
6.1%
9
4.1%
32
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share