Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


PROFCOUN

What type of non-parish/non-pastoral job or ministry do you currently have? Professional pastoral counselor
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 763 98.6% 98.6% -.12
Checked 11 1.4% 100% 8.36

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
87
98.6%
216
98.1%
412
100.0%
45
98.6%
760
Checked 0.0%
0
1.4%
3
1.9%
8
0.0%
0
1.4%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.6%
205
98.6%
556
98.6%
761
Checked 1.4%
3
1.4%
8
1.4%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
99.0%
193
98.6%
420
99.2%
132
98.8%
750
Checked 0.0%
0
1.0%
2
1.4%
6
0.8%
1
1.2%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
414
97.9%
142
98.9%
183
95.0%
19
98.7%
758
Checked 1.0%
4
2.1%
3
1.1%
2
5.0%
1
1.3%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
154
99.0%
201
98.5%
261
98.6%
146
98.6%
762
Checked 1.9%
3
1.0%
2
1.5%
4
1.4%
2
1.4%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share