Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MILITARY

For what type of institution do you work? Military
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 771 99.6% 99.6% -.06
Checked 3 .4% 100% 16.06

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.9%
86
100.0%
219
99.5%
418
100.0%
45
99.6%
768
Checked 1.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
207
99.6%
562
99.6%
769
Checked 0.5%
1
0.4%
2
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
99.3%
423
100.0%
133
99.6%
756
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
3
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.8%
417
100.0%
145
98.9%
183
100.0%
20
99.6%
765
Checked 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
1.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
99.6%
264
99.3%
147
99.7%
771
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.7%
1
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share