Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


AUTODOOR

Do the facilities or programs of your congregation provide automatic doors on entrances and exits?
  1) Yes
  2) No
  3) Don't know
  4) Not applicable

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 73 10% 10% -2.73
No 644 88.5% 98.5% .25
Don't know 10 1.4% 99.9% 3.23
Not applicable 1 .1% 100% 6.2

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Yes 7.1%
6
10.0%
21
11.0%
43
7.5%
3
10.1%
73
No 91.7%
77
89.0%
186
87.4%
341
87.5%
35
88.4%
639
Don't know 1.2%
1
1.0%
2
1.3%
5
5.0%
2
1.4%
10
Not applicable 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
84
100.0%
209
100.0%
390
100.0%
40

723


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Yes 11.5%
22
9.6%
51
10.1%
73
No 86.5%
166
89.1%
474
88.4%
640
Don't know 2.1%
4
1.1%
6
1.4%
10
Not applicable 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
192
100.0%
532

724


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
6.5%
12
11.0%
44
13.0%
16
10.1%
72
No 100.0%
3
92.5%
172
87.0%
348
87.0%
107
88.5%
630
Don't know 0.0%
0
1.1%
2
1.8%
7
0.0%
0
1.3%
9
Not applicable 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
186
100.0%
400
100.0%
123

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Yes 9.1%
35
11.9%
16
11.6%
21
5.3%
1
10.1%
73
No 89.1%
343
86.7%
117
87.8%
159
89.5%
17
88.3%
636
Don't know 1.6%
6
1.5%
2
0.6%
1
5.3%
1
1.4%
10
Not applicable 0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
385
100.0%
135
100.0%
181
100.0%
19

720


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Yes 6.0%
9
16.5%
32
6.9%
17
11.2%
15
10.1%
73
No 92.7%
139
82.5%
160
91.5%
226
86.6%
116
88.4%
641
Don't know 1.3%
2
1.0%
2
1.2%
3
2.2%
3
1.4%
10
Not applicable 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
150
100.0%
194
100.0%
247
100.0%
134

725

Bookmark and Share