Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


CIVLGOVT

For what type of institution do you work? Civilian government
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 760 98.2% 98.2% -.14
Checked 14 1.8% 100% 7.38

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.9%
86
98.2%
215
98.3%
413
95.6%
43
98.2%
757
Checked 1.1%
1
1.8%
4
1.7%
7
4.4%
2
1.8%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
204
98.2%
554
98.2%
758
Checked 1.9%
4
1.8%
10
1.8%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
97.9%
191
98.4%
419
98.5%
131
98.3%
746
Checked 0.0%
0
2.1%
4
1.6%
7
1.5%
2
1.7%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
413
95.9%
139
98.4%
182
100.0%
20
98.2%
754
Checked 1.2%
5
4.1%
6
1.6%
3
0.0%
0
1.8%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
155
98.5%
200
97.4%
258
98.6%
146
98.2%
759
Checked 1.3%
2
1.5%
3
2.6%
7
1.4%
2
1.8%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share