Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


ELEM

For what type of institution do you work? Elementary, Middle, High school
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 768 99.2% 99.2% -.09
Checked 6 .8% 100% 11.27

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
87
98.2%
215
99.5%
418
100.0%
45
99.2%
765
Checked 0.0%
0
1.8%
4
0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.8%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
206
99.3%
560
99.2%
766
Checked 1.0%
2
0.7%
4
0.8%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
99.0%
193
99.1%
422
100.0%
133
99.2%
753
Checked 0.0%
0
1.0%
2
0.9%
4
0.0%
0
0.8%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
414
99.3%
144
99.5%
184
100.0%
20
99.2%
762
Checked 1.0%
4
0.7%
1
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.8%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
156
99.5%
202
99.6%
264
98.0%
145
99.2%
767
Checked 0.6%
1
0.5%
1
0.4%
1
2.0%
3
0.8%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share