Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


COLLEGE

For what type of institution do you work? College or university
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 739 95.5% 95.5% -.22
Checked 35 4.5% 100% 4.59

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 96.6%
84
95.9%
210
95.5%
401
91.1%
41
95.5%
736
Checked 3.4%
3
4.1%
9
4.5%
19
8.9%
4
4.5%
35
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
202
94.9%
535
95.5%
737
Checked 2.9%
6
5.1%
29
4.5%
35
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
97.4%
190
95.8%
408
91.7%
122
95.5%
725
Checked 0.0%
0
2.6%
5
4.2%
18
8.3%
11
4.5%
34
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 93.8%
392
96.6%
140
97.8%
181
100.0%
20
95.4%
733
Checked 6.2%
26
3.4%
5
2.2%
4
0.0%
0
4.6%
35
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 93.0%
146
98.5%
200
94.7%
251
95.3%
141
95.5%
738
Checked 7.0%
11
1.5%
3
5.3%
14
4.7%
7
4.5%
35
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share