Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SEMINARY

For what type of institution do you work? Seminary or other theology school
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 759 98.1% 98.1% -.14
Checked 15 1.9% 100% 7.11

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.9%
86
97.3%
213
98.1%
412
100.0%
45
98.1%
756
Checked 1.1%
1
2.7%
6
1.9%
8
0.0%
0
1.9%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
202
98.4%
555
98.1%
757
Checked 2.9%
6
1.6%
9
1.9%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
98.5%
192
98.4%
419
96.2%
128
98.0%
744
Checked 0.0%
0
1.5%
3
1.6%
7
3.8%
5
2.0%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
406
99.3%
144
98.9%
183
100.0%
20
98.0%
753
Checked 2.9%
12
0.7%
1
1.1%
2
0.0%
0
2.0%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
155
99.0%
201
97.0%
257
98.0%
145
98.1%
758
Checked 1.3%
2
1.0%
2
3.0%
8
2.0%
3
1.9%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share