Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


HOSPITAL

For what type of institution do you work? Hospital or other medical facility
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 737 95.2% 95.2% -.23
Checked 37 4.8% 100% 4.47

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 95.4%
83
95.9%
210
95.0%
399
95.6%
43
95.3%
735
Checked 4.6%
4
4.1%
9
5.0%
21
4.4%
2
4.7%
36
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 93.3%
194
96.1%
542
95.3%
736
Checked 6.7%
14
3.9%
22
4.7%
36
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 80.0%
4
96.4%
188
94.6%
403
96.2%
128
95.3%
723
Checked 20.0%
1
3.6%
7
5.4%
23
3.8%
5
4.7%
36
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 94.5%
395
95.9%
139
96.2%
178
95.0%
19
95.2%
731
Checked 5.5%
23
4.1%
6
3.8%
7
5.0%
1
4.8%
37
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 93.6%
147
94.1%
191
96.2%
255
96.6%
143
95.2%
736
Checked 6.4%
10
5.9%
12
3.8%
10
3.4%
5
4.8%
37
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share