Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NOPROFIT

For what type of institution do you work? Other non-profit organization
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 746 96.4% 96.4% -.19
Checked 28 3.6% 100% 5.16

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 97.7%
85
97.7%
214
95.2%
400
97.8%
44
96.4%
743
Checked 2.3%
2
2.3%
5
4.8%
20
2.2%
1
3.6%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 95.7%
199
96.6%
545
96.4%
744
Checked 4.3%
9
3.4%
19
3.6%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
96.9%
189
96.0%
409
96.2%
128
96.3%
731
Checked 0.0%
0
3.1%
6
4.0%
17
3.8%
5
3.7%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 95.0%
397
97.9%
142
97.8%
181
100.0%
20
96.4%
740
Checked 5.0%
21
2.1%
3
2.2%
4
0.0%
0
3.6%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
154
96.6%
196
96.2%
255
94.6%
140
96.4%
745
Checked 1.9%
3
3.4%
7
3.8%
10
5.4%
8
3.6%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share