Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


PROFIT

For what type of institution do you work? For-profit business
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 756 97.7% 97.7% -.15
Checked 18 2.3% 100% 6.47

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 96.6%
84
98.2%
215
97.4%
409
100.0%
45
97.7%
753
Checked 3.4%
3
1.8%
4
2.6%
11
0.0%
0
2.3%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.6%
203
97.7%
551
97.7%
754
Checked 2.4%
5
2.3%
13
2.3%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
99.5%
194
98.6%
420
92.5%
123
97.8%
742
Checked 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
1.4%
6
7.5%
10
2.2%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 97.8%
409
96.6%
140
98.4%
182
95.0%
19
97.7%
750
Checked 2.2%
9
3.4%
5
1.6%
3
5.0%
1
2.3%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
154
96.6%
196
98.5%
261
97.3%
144
97.7%
755
Checked 1.9%
3
3.4%
7
1.5%
4
2.7%
4
2.3%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share