Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


COPIES

Do the facilities or programs of your congregation provide copies of newsletters, bulletins, etc., on disk/tape/Web site?
  1) Yes
  2) No
  3) Don't know
  4) Not applicable

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 331 45.5% 45.5% -1.01
No 356 48.9% 94.4% .66
Don't know 40 5.5% 99.9% 2.34
Not applicable 1 .1% 100% 4.01

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Yes 53.5%
46
46.6%
97
42.8%
166
48.8%
20
45.5%
329
No 40.7%
35
47.1%
98
52.6%
204
39.0%
16
48.8%
353
Don't know 5.8%
5
6.3%
13
4.4%
17
12.2%
5
5.5%
40
Not applicable 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
86
100.0%
208
100.0%
388
100.0%
41

723


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Yes 45.3%
87
45.5%
242
45.4%
329
No 48.4%
93
49.1%
261
48.9%
354
Don't know 6.3%
12
5.3%
28
5.5%
40
Not applicable 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
192
100.0%
532

724


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
39.7%
73
45.9%
184
53.2%
66
45.4%
323
No 100.0%
3
57.6%
106
48.4%
194
37.1%
46
49.0%
349
Don't know 0.0%
0
2.7%
5
5.5%
22
9.7%
12
5.5%
39
Not applicable 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
184
100.0%
401
100.0%
124

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Yes 43.2%
167
43.3%
58
53.3%
96
42.1%
8
45.7%
329
No 50.1%
194
51.5%
69
42.8%
77
52.6%
10
48.6%
350
Don't know 6.5%
25
5.2%
7
3.9%
7
5.3%
1
5.6%
40
Not applicable 0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
387
100.0%
134
100.0%
180
100.0%
19

720


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Yes 44.2%
65
41.0%
80
46.6%
116
50.7%
68
45.4%
329
No 48.3%
71
54.9%
107
47.4%
118
44.0%
59
49.0%
355
Don't know 7.5%
11
4.1%
8
5.6%
14
5.2%
7
5.5%
40
Not applicable 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
147
100.0%
195
100.0%
249
100.0%
134

725

Bookmark and Share