Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SFULL

Spouse's employment: Full-time
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 433 55.9% 55.9% -.89
Checked 341 44.1% 100% 1.12

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 63.2%
55
53.4%
117
53.6%
225
75.6%
34
55.9%
431
Checked 36.8%
32
46.6%
102
46.4%
195
24.4%
11
44.1%
340
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 53.4%
111
56.7%
320
55.8%
431
Checked 46.6%
97
43.3%
244
44.2%
341
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
84.1%
164
50.7%
216
30.1%
40
56.0%
425
Checked 0.0%
0
15.9%
31
49.3%
210
69.9%
93
44.0%
334
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 53.8%
225
62.1%
90
56.8%
105
55.0%
11
56.1%
431
Checked 46.2%
193
37.9%
55
43.2%
80
45.0%
9
43.9%
337
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 53.5%
84
59.1%
120
50.2%
133
64.2%
95
55.9%
432
Checked 46.5%
73
40.9%
83
49.8%
132
35.8%
53
44.1%
341
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share