Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SPART

Spouse's employment: Part-employed
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 617 79.7% 79.7% -.5
Checked 157 20.3% 100% 1.98

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 77.0%
67
74.9%
164
81.4%
342
91.1%
41
79.6%
614
Checked 23.0%
20
25.1%
55
18.6%
78
8.9%
4
20.4%
157
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 92.3%
192
75.0%
423
79.7%
615
Checked 7.7%
16
25.0%
141
20.3%
157
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
80.0%
156
74.9%
319
92.5%
123
79.4%
603
Checked 0.0%
0
20.0%
39
25.1%
107
7.5%
10
20.6%
156
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 82.3%
344
77.2%
112
74.6%
138
85.0%
17
79.6%
611
Checked 17.7%
74
22.8%
33
25.4%
47
15.0%
3
20.4%
157
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 82.2%
129
76.4%
155
84.2%
223
73.6%
109
79.7%
616
Checked 17.8%
28
23.6%
48
15.8%
42
26.4%
39
20.3%
157
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share