Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


UNEMPL2

Spouse's employment: Unemployed
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 752 97.2% 97.2% -.17
Checked 22 2.8% 100% 5.86

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 97.7%
85
98.6%
216
96.0%
403
100.0%
45
97.1%
749
Checked 2.3%
2
1.4%
3
4.0%
17
0.0%
0
2.9%
22
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.6%
205
96.6%
545
97.2%
750
Checked 1.4%
3
3.4%
19
2.8%
22
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
94.9%
185
97.4%
415
100.0%
133
97.2%
738
Checked 0.0%
0
5.1%
10
2.6%
11
0.0%
0
2.8%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 97.6%
408
95.9%
139
97.8%
181
90.0%
18
97.1%
746
Checked 2.4%
10
4.1%
6
2.2%
4
10.0%
2
2.9%
22
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
155
95.1%
193
98.1%
260
97.3%
144
97.3%
752
Checked 1.3%
2
4.9%
10
1.9%
5
2.7%
4
2.7%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share