Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SRETIRED

Spouse's employment: Retired
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 729 94.2% 94.2% -.25
Checked 45 5.8% 100% 4.03

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
87
98.6%
216
94.0%
395
64.4%
29
94.3%
727
Checked 0.0%
0
1.4%
3
6.0%
25
35.6%
16
5.7%
44
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 92.8%
193
94.9%
535
94.3%
728
Checked 7.2%
15
5.1%
29
5.7%
44
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 80.0%
4
93.3%
182
95.1%
405
94.7%
126
94.5%
717
Checked 20.0%
1
6.7%
13
4.9%
21
5.3%
7
5.5%
42
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 94.3%
394
92.4%
134
96.2%
178
90.0%
18
94.3%
724
Checked 5.7%
24
7.6%
11
3.8%
7
10.0%
2
5.7%
44
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 92.4%
145
96.6%
196
92.1%
244
96.6%
143
94.2%
728
Checked 7.6%
12
3.4%
7
7.9%
21
3.4%
5
5.8%
45
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share