Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SOTHER

Spouse's employment: Other
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 753 97.3% 97.3% -.17
Checked 21 2.7% 100% 5.97

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
87
98.6%
216
96.7%
406
91.1%
41
97.3%
750
Checked 0.0%
0
1.4%
3
3.3%
14
8.9%
4
2.7%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.6%
203
97.2%
548
97.3%
751
Checked 2.4%
5
2.8%
16
2.7%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
97.4%
190
97.2%
414
97.0%
129
97.2%
738
Checked 0.0%
0
2.6%
5
2.8%
12
3.0%
4
2.8%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 97.6%
408
96.6%
140
96.8%
179
100.0%
20
97.3%
747
Checked 2.4%
10
3.4%
5
3.2%
6
0.0%
0
2.7%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 95.5%
150
99.0%
201
97.7%
259
95.9%
142
97.3%
752
Checked 4.5%
7
1.0%
2
2.3%
6
4.1%
6
2.7%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share