Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


AGE6

How many persons in your household are under 6 years of age?
  0) None
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None 188 68.4% 68.4% -.61
1 64 23.3% 91.6% .89
2 21 7.6% 99.3% 2.4
3 2 .7% 100% 3.91

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None 22.0%
13
56.8%
46
95.2%
119
100.0%
10
68.4%
188
1 54.2%
32
32.1%
26
4.8%
6
0.0%
0
23.3%
64
2 20.3%
12
11.1%
9
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
7.6%
21
3 3.4%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
59
100.0%
81
100.0%
125
100.0%
10

275


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
None 67.1%
49
68.8%
139
68.4%
188
1 26.0%
19
22.3%
45
23.3%
64
2 5.5%
4
8.4%
17
7.6%
21
3 1.4%
1
0.5%
1
0.7%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
73
100.0%
202

275


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
None 100.0%
2
60.0%
48
69.9%
107
78.4%
29
68.4%
186
1 0.0%
0
25.0%
20
24.8%
38
13.5%
5
23.2%
63
2 0.0%
0
12.5%
10
5.2%
8
8.1%
3
7.7%
21
3 0.0%
0
2.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
80
100.0%
153
100.0%
37

272


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
None 69.2%
101
69.8%
37
64.1%
41
90.0%
9
68.9%
188
1 23.3%
34
20.8%
11
26.6%
17
0.0%
0
22.7%
62
2 6.2%
9
9.4%
5
9.4%
6
10.0%
1
7.7%
21
3 1.4%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
146
100.0%
53
100.0%
64
100.0%
10

273


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
None 63.9%
39
67.6%
48
75.9%
66
61.8%
34
68.2%
187
1 29.5%
18
21.1%
15
19.5%
17
25.5%
14
23.4%
64
2 6.6%
4
9.9%
7
4.6%
4
10.9%
6
7.7%
21
3 0.0%
0
1.4%
1
0.0%
0
1.8%
1
0.7%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
61
100.0%
71
100.0%
87
100.0%
55

274

Bookmark and Share