Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


AGE12

How many persons in your household are 6-12 years of age?
  0) None
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3
  4) 4

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None 180 54.2% 54.2% -.79
1 96 28.9% 83.1% .41
2 46 13.9% 97% 1.6
3 9 2.7% 99.7% 2.79
4 1 .3% 100% 3.99

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None 34.7%
17
27.8%
37
82.9%
116
100.0%
10
54.2%
180
1 28.6%
14
48.9%
65
12.1%
17
0.0%
0
28.9%
96
2 26.5%
13
19.5%
26
5.0%
7
0.0%
0
13.9%
46
3 8.2%
4
3.8%
5
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.7%
9
4 2.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
49
100.0%
133
100.0%
140
100.0%
10

332


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
None 57.3%
51
53.1%
129
54.2%
180
1 28.1%
25
29.2%
71
28.9%
96
2 12.4%
11
14.4%
35
13.9%
46
3 2.2%
2
2.9%
7
2.7%
9
4 0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
243

332


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
None 100.0%
2
54.5%
48
53.4%
102
53.1%
26
53.9%
178
1 0.0%
0
28.4%
25
29.8%
57
28.6%
14
29.1%
96
2 0.0%
0
12.5%
11
13.6%
26
18.4%
9
13.9%
46
3 0.0%
0
4.5%
4
2.6%
5
0.0%
0
2.7%
9
4 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
88
100.0%
191
100.0%
49

330


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
None 54.7%
98
63.2%
36
44.0%
37
75.0%
9
54.2%
180
1 31.8%
57
26.3%
15
26.2%
22
16.7%
2
28.9%
96
2 12.3%
22
7.0%
4
23.8%
20
0.0%
0
13.9%
46
3 1.1%
2
3.5%
2
4.8%
4
8.3%
1
2.7%
9
4 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
179
100.0%
57
100.0%
84
100.0%
12

332


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
None 52.0%
39
52.9%
46
60.2%
65
47.5%
29
54.1%
179
1 32.0%
24
27.6%
24
25.0%
27
34.4%
21
29.0%
96
2 13.3%
10
18.4%
16
10.2%
11
14.8%
9
13.9%
46
3 2.7%
2
1.1%
1
3.7%
4
3.3%
2
2.7%
9
4 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
75
100.0%
87
100.0%
108
100.0%
61

331

Bookmark and Share