Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


AGE17

How many persons in your household are 13-17 years of age?
  0) None
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None 171 48.6% 48.6% -.89
1 128 36.4% 84.9% .42
2 48 13.6% 98.6% 1.74
3 5 1.4% 100% 3.05

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None 75.9%
22
24.6%
35
62.7%
104
71.4%
10
48.7%
171
1 24.1%
7
51.4%
73
25.9%
43
28.6%
4
36.2%
127
2 0.0%
0
21.8%
31
10.2%
17
0.0%
0
13.7%
48
3 0.0%
0
2.1%
3
1.2%
2
0.0%
0
1.4%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
142
100.0%
166
100.0%
14

351


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
None 56.7%
51
46.0%
120
48.7%
171
1 27.8%
25
39.1%
102
36.2%
127
2 14.4%
13
13.4%
35
13.7%
48
3 1.1%
1
1.5%
4
1.4%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
90
100.0%
261

351


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
None 100.0%
2
60.0%
48
44.8%
95
46.2%
24
48.8%
169
1 0.0%
0
26.3%
21
38.2%
81
44.2%
23
36.1%
125
2 0.0%
0
12.5%
10
15.6%
33
7.7%
4
13.6%
47
3 0.0%
0
1.3%
1
1.4%
3
1.9%
1
1.4%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
80
100.0%
212
100.0%
52

346


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
None 51.6%
94
49.3%
33
39.8%
35
69.2%
9
48.9%
171
1 35.7%
65
40.3%
27
36.4%
32
15.4%
2
36.0%
126
2 9.9%
18
10.4%
7
23.9%
21
15.4%
2
13.7%
48
3 2.7%
5
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.4%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
182
100.0%
67
100.0%
88
100.0%
13

350


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
None 50.7%
35
52.7%
49
47.2%
58
43.9%
29
48.7%
171
1 36.2%
25
30.1%
28
39.0%
48
39.4%
26
36.2%
127
2 13.0%
9
15.1%
14
13.0%
16
13.6%
9
13.7%
48
3 0.0%
0
2.2%
2
0.8%
1
3.0%
2
1.4%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
69
100.0%
93
100.0%
123
100.0%
66

351

Bookmark and Share