Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


AGE24

How many persons in your household are 18-24 years of age?
  0) None
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None 182 71.7% 71.7% -.57
1 59 23.2% 94.9% 1.1
2 11 4.3% 99.2% 2.76
3 2 .8% 100% 4.43

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None 96.0%
24
65.2%
45
69.8%
104
81.8%
9
71.7%
182
1 0.0%
0
27.5%
19
25.5%
38
18.2%
2
23.2%
59
2 4.0%
1
5.8%
4
4.0%
6
0.0%
0
4.3%
11
3 0.0%
0
1.4%
1
0.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.8%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
69
100.0%
149
100.0%
11

254


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
None 76.1%
51
70.1%
131
71.7%
182
1 17.9%
12
25.1%
47
23.2%
59
2 6.0%
4
3.7%
7
4.3%
11
3 0.0%
0
1.1%
2
0.8%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
67
100.0%
187

254


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
None 100.0%
2
73.8%
48
73.6%
109
61.8%
21
72.3%
180
1 0.0%
0
18.5%
12
23.6%
35
32.4%
11
23.3%
58
2 0.0%
0
6.2%
4
2.0%
3
5.9%
2
3.6%
9
3 0.0%
0
1.5%
1
0.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.8%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
65
100.0%
148
100.0%
34

249


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
None 72.2%
96
73.5%
36
68.9%
42
80.0%
8
71.9%
182
1 24.8%
33
22.4%
11
21.3%
13
20.0%
2
23.3%
59
2 3.0%
4
4.1%
2
6.6%
4
0.0%
0
4.0%
10
3 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
3.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.8%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
133
100.0%
49
100.0%
61
100.0%
10

253


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
None 73.6%
39
74.3%
52
74.1%
63
60.0%
27
71.5%
181
1 20.8%
11
20.0%
14
21.2%
18
35.6%
16
23.3%
59
2 3.8%
2
5.7%
4
3.5%
3
4.4%
2
4.3%
11
3 1.9%
1
0.0%
0
1.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.8%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
53
100.0%
70
100.0%
85
100.0%
45

253

Bookmark and Share