Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


AGE25

How many persons in your household are 25 years of age and older?
  0) None
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3
  4) 4
  6) 6
  8) 8

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None 1 .1% .1% -3.78
1 90 11.8% 11.9% -1.85
2 629 82.5% 94.5% .09
3 34 4.5% 99% 2.03
4 6 .8% 99.7% 3.97
6 1 .1% 99.9% 7.84
8 1 .1% 100% 11.72

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
1 10.3%
9
11.2%
24
12.1%
50
13.3%
6
11.7%
89
2 85.1%
74
87.9%
188
79.7%
329
80.0%
36
82.6%
627
3 1.1%
1
0.9%
2
6.8%
28
6.7%
3
4.5%
34
4 2.3%
2
0.0%
0
1.0%
4
0.0%
0
0.8%
6
6 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
8 1.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
214
100.0%
413
100.0%
45

759


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
None 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.1%
1
1 26.6%
55
6.1%
34
11.7%
89
2 70.5%
146
87.2%
482
82.6%
628
3 1.9%
4
5.4%
30
4.5%
34
4 0.5%
1
0.9%
5
0.8%
6
6 0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
8 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
553

760


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
None 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
1 40.0%
2
28.8%
55
6.2%
26
4.6%
6
11.9%
89
2 40.0%
2
66.0%
126
87.6%
368
92.4%
121
82.6%
617
3 20.0%
1
4.2%
8
4.8%
20
2.3%
3
4.3%
32
4 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.2%
5
0.8%
1
0.8%
6
6 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
8 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
191
100.0%
420
100.0%
131

747


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
None 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.3%
1
0.1%
1
1 15.0%
62
11.1%
16
4.4%
8
10.5%
2
11.6%
88
2 79.4%
327
84.0%
121
90.1%
163
78.9%
15
82.8%
626
3 4.6%
19
4.2%
6
4.4%
8
0.0%
0
4.4%
33
4 0.7%
3
0.7%
1
1.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.8%
6
6 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
8 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.3%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
412
100.0%
144
100.0%
181
100.0%
19

756


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
None 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
1 9.0%
14
14.4%
29
10.7%
28
13.3%
19
11.8%
90
2 81.3%
126
79.1%
159
85.5%
224
83.2%
119
82.5%
628
3 8.4%
13
5.0%
10
3.4%
9
1.4%
2
4.5%
34
4 1.3%
2
1.0%
2
0.0%
0
1.4%
2
0.8%
6
6 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
1
0.1%
1
8 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
155
100.0%
201
100.0%
262
100.0%
143

761

Bookmark and Share