Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE

Race: White
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 33 4.3% 4.3% -4.74
Checked 741 95.7% 100% .21

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 5.7%
5
4.6%
10
3.6%
15
6.7%
3
4.3%
33
Checked 94.3%
82
95.4%
209
96.4%
405
93.3%
42
95.7%
738
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 3.4%
7
4.6%
26
4.3%
33
Checked 96.6%
201
95.4%
538
95.7%
739
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 0.0%
0
8.2%
16
2.8%
12
3.0%
4
4.2%
32
Checked 100.0%
5
91.8%
179
97.2%
414
97.0%
129
95.8%
727
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 5.3%
22
3.4%
5
2.2%
4
10.0%
2
4.3%
33
Checked 94.7%
396
96.6%
140
97.8%
181
90.0%
18
95.7%
735
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 2.5%
4
2.5%
5
3.4%
9
10.1%
15
4.3%
33
Checked 97.5%
153
97.5%
198
96.6%
256
89.9%
133
95.7%
740
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share