Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE4

Race: Asian
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 762 98.4% 98.4% -.13
Checked 12 1.6% 100% 7.94

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 96.6%
84
99.1%
217
98.6%
414
97.8%
44
98.4%
759
Checked 3.4%
3
0.9%
2
1.4%
6
2.2%
1
1.6%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.6%
205
98.4%
555
98.4%
760
Checked 1.4%
3
1.6%
9
1.6%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
96.9%
189
99.3%
423
97.7%
130
98.4%
747
Checked 0.0%
0
3.1%
6
0.7%
3
2.3%
3
1.6%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.6%
412
99.3%
144
98.4%
182
90.0%
18
98.4%
756
Checked 1.4%
6
0.7%
1
1.6%
3
10.0%
2
1.6%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
156
98.5%
200
99.2%
263
95.9%
142
98.4%
761
Checked 0.6%
1
1.5%
3
0.8%
2
4.1%
6
1.6%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share