Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE5

Race: Hispanic
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 764 98.7% 98.7% -.12
Checked 10 1.3% 100% 8.73

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 96.6%
84
99.1%
217
99.0%
416
97.8%
44
98.7%
761
Checked 3.4%
3
0.9%
2
1.0%
4
2.2%
1
1.3%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
206
98.6%
556
98.7%
762
Checked 1.0%
2
1.4%
8
1.3%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
96.9%
189
99.1%
422
100.0%
133
98.7%
749
Checked 0.0%
0
3.1%
6
0.9%
4
0.0%
0
1.3%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
414
97.9%
142
99.5%
184
95.0%
19
98.8%
759
Checked 1.0%
4
2.1%
3
0.5%
1
5.0%
1
1.2%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
156
99.5%
202
97.7%
259
98.6%
146
98.7%
763
Checked 0.6%
1
0.5%
1
2.3%
6
1.4%
2
1.3%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share