Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


FORM

Survey Form
  1) Paper
  2) Web

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Paper 707 91.3% 91.3% -.31
Web 67 8.7% 100% 3.25

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Paper 87.4%
76
90.0%
197
92.4%
388
95.6%
43
91.3%
704
Web 12.6%
11
10.0%
22
7.6%
32
4.4%
2
8.7%
67
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Paper 93.8%
195
90.4%
510
91.3%
705
Web 6.3%
13
9.6%
54
8.7%
67
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Paper 100.0%
5
92.3%
180
89.7%
382
94.7%
126
91.3%
693
Web 0.0%
0
7.7%
15
10.3%
44
5.3%
7
8.7%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Paper 91.9%
384
93.1%
135
89.7%
166
85.0%
17
91.4%
702
Web 8.1%
34
6.9%
10
10.3%
19
15.0%
3
8.6%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Paper 91.1%
143
91.6%
186
92.5%
245
89.2%
132
91.3%
706
Web 8.9%
14
8.4%
17
7.5%
20
10.8%
16
8.7%
67
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share