Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


YOU_SEE

Indicate whether you have serious difficulty seeing, even when wearing glasses or contact lenses
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 762 98.2% 98.2% -.14
Checked 14 1.8% 100% 7.38

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.9%
86
97.7%
214
98.6%
414
97.8%
44
98.3%
758
Checked 1.1%
1
2.3%
5
1.4%
6
2.2%
1
1.7%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.6%
203
98.6%
556
98.3%
759
Checked 2.4%
5
1.4%
8
1.7%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
98.5%
192
97.9%
417
98.5%
131
98.2%
745
Checked 0.0%
0
1.5%
3
2.1%
9
1.5%
2
1.8%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 97.6%
408
97.9%
142
99.5%
184
100.0%
20
98.2%
754
Checked 2.4%
10
2.1%
3
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
1.8%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
154
98.5%
200
98.9%
262
96.6%
143
98.2%
759
Checked 1.9%
3
1.5%
3
1.1%
3
3.4%
5
1.8%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share