Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


YOU_AID

Indicate whether you use any of these aids to get around: a cane, crutches, walker, medically prescribed shoes, a wheelchair, or a scooter
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 769 99.1% 99.1% -.09
Checked 7 .9% 100% 10.43

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
98.8%
415
97.8%
44
99.2%
765
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.2%
5
2.2%
1
0.8%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.6%
205
99.3%
560
99.1%
765
Checked 1.4%
3
0.7%
4
0.9%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
99.0%
193
99.1%
422
99.2%
132
99.1%
752
Checked 0.0%
0
1.0%
2
0.9%
4
0.8%
1
0.9%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
414
98.6%
143
99.5%
184
100.0%
20
99.1%
761
Checked 1.0%
4
1.4%
2
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.9%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
157
99.5%
202
98.9%
262
98.0%
145
99.1%
766
Checked 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
1.1%
3
2.0%
3
0.9%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share