Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


YOU_CON

Indicate whether you have one or more of the following conditions: cerebral palsy, cystic fibrosis, hydrocephalus, microcephalus, muscular dystrophy, sickle cell anemia, spina bifida
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 774 99.7% 99.7% -.06
Checked 2 .3% 100% 19.55

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
99.8%
419
97.8%
44
99.7%
769
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
2.2%
1
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
207
99.8%
563
99.7%
770
Checked 0.5%
1
0.2%
1
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
99.5%
194
99.8%
425
100.0%
133
99.7%
757
Checked 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
416
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20
99.7%
766
Checked 0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
156
100.0%
203
99.6%
264
100.0%
148
99.7%
771
Checked 0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share