Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


YOU_CHRO

Indicate whether you have a serious chronic illness such as Alzheimer's disease, cancer, HIV/AIDS, or multiple sclerosis
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 764 98.5% 98.5% -.12
Checked 12 1.5% 100% 8.01

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
87
99.1%
217
97.9%
411
100.0%
45
98.6%
760
Checked 0.0%
0
0.9%
2
2.1%
9
0.0%
0
1.4%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
204
98.8%
557
98.6%
761
Checked 1.9%
4
1.2%
7
1.4%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 80.0%
4
97.9%
191
99.1%
422
97.7%
130
98.4%
747
Checked 20.0%
1
2.1%
4
0.9%
4
2.3%
3
1.6%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
410
97.9%
142
99.5%
184
100.0%
20
98.4%
756
Checked 1.9%
8
2.1%
3
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
1.6%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
155
97.5%
198
98.9%
262
98.6%
146
98.4%
761
Checked 1.3%
2
2.5%
5
1.1%
3
1.4%
2
1.6%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share