Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


YOU_MENT

Indicate whether you have a serious mental illness, such as bipolar disorder, major depression, schizophrenia, obsessive-compulsive disorder, phobia or severe anxiety, paranoid or delusional disorder, or other dementia
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 761 98.1% 98.1% -.14
Checked 15 1.9% 100% 7.11

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.9%
86
98.2%
215
97.9%
411
100.0%
45
98.2%
757
Checked 1.1%
1
1.8%
4
2.1%
9
0.0%
0
1.8%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 96.6%
201
98.8%
557
98.2%
758
Checked 3.4%
7
1.2%
7
1.8%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
95.9%
187
98.6%
420
100.0%
133
98.2%
745
Checked 0.0%
0
4.1%
8
1.4%
6
0.0%
0
1.8%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 97.4%
407
97.9%
142
99.5%
184
100.0%
20
98.0%
753
Checked 2.6%
11
2.1%
3
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
2.0%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 97.5%
153
97.5%
198
97.7%
259
100.0%
148
98.1%
758
Checked 2.5%
4
2.5%
5
2.3%
6
0.0%
0
1.9%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share