Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


YOU_ADD

Indicate whether you have attention deficit disorder or a learning disability
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 759 97.8% 97.8% -.15
Checked 17 2.2% 100% 6.7

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 96.6%
84
97.7%
214
98.1%
412
97.8%
44
97.8%
754
Checked 3.4%
3
2.3%
5
1.9%
8
2.2%
1
2.2%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.6%
203
97.9%
552
97.8%
755
Checked 2.4%
5
2.1%
12
2.2%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
97.9%
191
97.4%
415
98.5%
131
97.8%
742
Checked 0.0%
0
2.1%
4
2.6%
11
1.5%
2
2.2%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 97.4%
407
97.9%
142
98.4%
182
100.0%
20
97.8%
751
Checked 2.6%
11
2.1%
3
1.6%
3
0.0%
0
2.2%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 97.5%
153
96.6%
196
98.5%
261
98.6%
146
97.8%
756
Checked 2.5%
4
3.4%
7
1.5%
4
1.4%
2
2.2%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share