Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


FAM_ADD

Indicate whether a family member has attention deficit disorder or a learning disability
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 676 87.1% 87.1% -.39
Checked 100 12.9% 100% 2.6

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 83.9%
73
84.0%
184
88.8%
373
91.1%
41
87.0%
671
Checked 16.1%
14
16.0%
35
11.2%
47
8.9%
4
13.0%
100
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 84.1%
175
88.1%
497
87.0%
672
Checked 15.9%
33
11.9%
67
13.0%
100
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
83.6%
163
88.7%
378
86.5%
115
87.1%
661
Checked 0.0%
0
16.4%
32
11.3%
48
13.5%
18
12.9%
98
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 87.3%
365
85.5%
124
88.6%
164
80.0%
16
87.1%
669
Checked 12.7%
53
14.5%
21
11.4%
21
20.0%
4
12.9%
99
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 88.5%
139
88.2%
179
86.0%
228
85.8%
127
87.1%
673
Checked 11.5%
18
11.8%
24
14.0%
37
14.2%
21
12.9%
100
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share