Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


YOU_IMPA

Indicate whether you have any other condition or impairment that requires you to get help from another person to bathe/shower, dress, eat, get in or out of bed or chairs, use the toilet (including getting to the toilet) or get around inside the home
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 772 99.5% 99.5% -.07
Checked 4 .5% 100% 13.82

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.9%
86
100.0%
219
99.5%
418
100.0%
45
99.6%
768
Checked 1.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.6%
205
99.8%
563
99.5%
768
Checked 1.4%
3
0.2%
1
0.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
99.0%
193
99.8%
425
99.2%
132
99.5%
755
Checked 0.0%
0
1.0%
2
0.2%
1
0.8%
1
0.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
415
99.3%
144
100.0%
185
100.0%
20
99.5%
764
Checked 0.7%
3
0.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
98.9%
262
99.3%
147
99.5%
769
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.1%
3
0.7%
1
0.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share