Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


THMSTM

Check here if you have earned a Th.M./S.T.M. in theology, Christian education, or religion.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 658 94.5% 94.5% -.24
Checked 38 5.5% 100% 4.16

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 96.6%
56
95.5%
148
94.1%
399
92.7%
51
94.5%
654
Checked 3.4%
2
4.5%
7
5.9%
25
7.3%
4
5.5%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
100.0%
424
100.0%
55

692


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 96.7%
208
93.5%
446
94.5%
654
Checked 3.3%
7
6.5%
31
5.5%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
215
100.0%
477

692


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
8
97.2%
139
94.5%
343
93.0%
160
94.8%
650
Checked 0.0%
0
2.8%
4
5.5%
20
7.0%
12
5.2%
36
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
100.0%
363
100.0%
172

686


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 94.5%
364
94.9%
130
94.3%
148
91.7%
11
94.5%
653
Checked 5.5%
21
5.1%
7
5.7%
9
8.3%
1
5.5%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
385
100.0%
137
100.0%
157
100.0%
12

691


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 94.5%
137
96.6%
171
92.3%
217
95.7%
133
94.5%
658
Checked 5.5%
8
3.4%
6
7.7%
18
4.3%
6
5.5%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
177
100.0%
235
100.0%
139

696

Bookmark and Share