Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


OTHERGRD

Check here if you have received other graduate degrees in theology, Christian education, and religion.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 688 98.9% 98.9% -.1
Checked 8 1.1% 100% 9.24

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
58
98.7%
153
98.8%
419
98.2%
54
98.8%
684
Checked 0.0%
0
1.3%
2
1.2%
5
1.8%
1
1.2%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
100.0%
424
100.0%
55

692


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.6%
212
99.0%
472
98.8%
684
Checked 1.4%
3
1.0%
5
1.2%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
215
100.0%
477

692


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
8
98.6%
141
99.2%
360
98.3%
169
98.8%
678
Checked 0.0%
0
1.4%
2
0.8%
3
1.7%
3
1.2%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
100.0%
363
100.0%
172

686


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
383
97.1%
133
98.7%
155
100.0%
12
98.8%
683
Checked 0.5%
2
2.9%
4
1.3%
2
0.0%
0
1.2%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
385
100.0%
137
100.0%
157
100.0%
12

691


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
144
100.0%
177
98.3%
231
97.8%
136
98.9%
688
Checked 0.7%
1
0.0%
0
1.7%
4
2.2%
3
1.1%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
177
100.0%
235
100.0%
139

696

Bookmark and Share