Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NAMEOTHR

School awarding other degrees:
  65) Princeton
  68) San Francisco
  78) Union PSCE
  83) Wesley
  99) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Princeton 1 12.5% 12.5% -1.45
San Francisco 1 12.5% 25% -1.24
Union PSCE 1 12.5% 37.5% -.56
Wesley 1 12.5% 50% -.22
Other 4 50% 100% .87

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Princeton 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
San Francisco 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Union PSCE 0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Wesley 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Other 0.00%
0
50.0%
1
40.0%
2
100.0%
1
50.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
5
100.0%
1

8


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Princeton 0.0%
0
20.0%
1
12.5%
1
San Francisco 0.0%
0
20.0%
1
12.5%
1
Union PSCE 0.0%
0
20.0%
1
12.5%
1
Wesley 33.3%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Other 66.7%
2
40.0%
2
50.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
5

8


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Princeton 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
San Francisco 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Union PSCE 0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Wesley 0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Other 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
100.0%
3
50.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
3

8


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Princeton 0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
San Francisco 0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
Union PSCE 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
Wesley 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
Other 50.0%
1
50.0%
2
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

8


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Princeton 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
San Francisco 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Union PSCE 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
12.5%
1
Wesley 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Other 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
66.7%
2
50.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
3

8

Bookmark and Share