Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MANY

[If you are serving two or more congregations] How many?
  2) Three
  3) Four or more

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Three 15 93.8% 93.8% -.25
Four or more 1 6.3% 100% 3.75

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Three 0.00%
0
75.0%
3
100.0%
12
0.00%
0
93.8%
15
Four or more 0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
6.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
12
100.0%
0

16


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Three 100.0%
8
87.5%
7
93.8%
15
Four or more 0.0%
0
12.5%
1
6.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
8

16


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Three 0.00%
0
100.0%
6
88.9%
8
100.0%
1
93.8%
15
Four or more 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
0.0%
0
6.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
9
100.0%
1

16


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Three 100.0%
7
100.0%
3
80.0%
4
100.0%
1
93.8%
15
Four or more 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
6.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
1

16


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Three 100.0%
5
83.3%
5
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
93.8%
15
Four or more 0.0%
0
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
6.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
6
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

16

Bookmark and Share