Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


COPASTOR

What position(s) do you have in a congregation? Co-pastor
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 679 97.6% 97.6% -.16
Checked 17 2.4% 100% 6.34

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
58
96.8%
150
97.2%
412
100.0%
55
97.5%
675
Checked 0.0%
0
3.2%
5
2.8%
12
0.0%
0
2.5%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
100.0%
424
100.0%
55

692


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 95.8%
206
98.3%
469
97.5%
675
Checked 4.2%
9
1.7%
8
2.5%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
215
100.0%
477

692


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
8
98.6%
141
97.5%
354
96.5%
166
97.5%
669
Checked 0.0%
0
1.4%
2
2.5%
9
3.5%
6
2.5%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
100.0%
363
100.0%
172

686


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 96.6%
372
100.0%
137
98.1%
154
91.7%
11
97.5%
674
Checked 3.4%
13
0.0%
0
1.9%
3
8.3%
1
2.5%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
385
100.0%
137
100.0%
157
100.0%
12

691


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 95.2%
138
97.2%
172
99.6%
234
97.1%
135
97.6%
679
Checked 4.8%
7
2.8%
5
0.4%
1
2.9%
4
2.4%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
177
100.0%
235
100.0%
139

696

Bookmark and Share