Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


TENTMAKE

What position(s) do you have in a congregation? Tentmaker
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 691 99.3% 99.3% -.08
Checked 5 .7% 100% 11.68

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
98.8%
419
100.0%
55
99.3%
687
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.2%
5
0.0%
0
0.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
100.0%
424
100.0%
55

692


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.6%
212
99.6%
475
99.3%
687
Checked 1.4%
3
0.4%
2
0.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
215
100.0%
477

692


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 75.0%
6
99.3%
142
99.7%
362
99.4%
171
99.3%
681
Checked 25.0%
2
0.7%
1
0.3%
1
0.6%
1
0.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
100.0%
363
100.0%
172

686


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
381
100.0%
137
99.4%
156
100.0%
12
99.3%
686
Checked 1.0%
4
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
385
100.0%
137
100.0%
157
100.0%
12

691


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
145
98.9%
175
99.6%
234
98.6%
137
99.3%
691
Checked 0.0%
0
1.1%
2
0.4%
1
1.4%
2
0.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
177
100.0%
235
100.0%
139

696

Bookmark and Share