Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NATFSTAF

What type of non-parish/non-pastoral job or ministry do you currently have? National staff or middle governing body staff
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 681 97.8% 97.8% -.15
Checked 15 2.2% 100% 6.74

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.3%
57
99.4%
154
96.9%
411
100.0%
55
97.8%
677
Checked 1.7%
1
0.6%
1
3.1%
13
0.0%
0
2.2%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
100.0%
424
100.0%
55

692


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.7%
210
97.9%
467
97.8%
677
Checked 2.3%
5
2.1%
10
2.2%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
215
100.0%
477

692


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
8
98.6%
141
98.3%
357
95.9%
165
97.8%
671
Checked 0.0%
0
1.4%
2
1.7%
6
4.1%
7
2.2%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
100.0%
363
100.0%
172

686


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 96.9%
373
97.8%
134
100.0%
157
100.0%
12
97.8%
676
Checked 3.1%
12
2.2%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.2%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
385
100.0%
137
100.0%
157
100.0%
12

691


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
145
98.3%
174
95.7%
225
98.6%
137
97.8%
681
Checked 0.0%
0
1.7%
3
4.3%
10
1.4%
2
2.2%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
177
100.0%
235
100.0%
139

696

Bookmark and Share