Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MILITARY

For what type of institution do you work? Military
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 692 99.4% 99.4% -.08
Checked 4 .6% 100% 13.08

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
58
99.4%
154
99.3%
421
100.0%
55
99.4%
688
Checked 0.0%
0
0.6%
1
0.7%
3
0.0%
0
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
100.0%
424
100.0%
55

692


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
214
99.4%
474
99.4%
688
Checked 0.5%
1
0.6%
3
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
215
100.0%
477

692


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
99.7%
362
98.3%
169
99.4%
682
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
1.7%
3
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
100.0%
363
100.0%
172

686


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 99.7%
384
98.5%
135
99.4%
156
100.0%
12
99.4%
687
Checked 0.3%
1
1.5%
2
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
385
100.0%
137
100.0%
157
100.0%
12

691


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.6%
143
99.4%
176
99.6%
234
100.0%
139
99.4%
692
Checked 1.4%
2
0.6%
1
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
177
100.0%
235
100.0%
139

696

Bookmark and Share