Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


ELEM

For what type of institution do you work? Elementary, middle, or high school
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 689 99% 99% -.1
Checked 7 1% 100% 9.9

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
58
98.1%
152
99.1%
420
100.0%
55
99.0%
685
Checked 0.0%
0
1.9%
3
0.9%
4
0.0%
0
1.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
100.0%
424
100.0%
55

692


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.6%
212
99.2%
473
99.0%
685
Checked 1.4%
3
0.8%
4
1.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
215
100.0%
477

692


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
8
99.3%
142
98.6%
358
99.4%
171
99.0%
679
Checked 0.0%
0
0.7%
1
1.4%
5
0.6%
1
1.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
100.0%
363
100.0%
172

686


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
381
99.3%
136
99.4%
156
91.7%
11
99.0%
684
Checked 1.0%
4
0.7%
1
0.6%
1
8.3%
1
1.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
385
100.0%
137
100.0%
157
100.0%
12

691


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
144
99.4%
176
99.1%
233
97.8%
136
99.0%
689
Checked 0.7%
1
0.6%
1
0.9%
2
2.2%
3
1.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
177
100.0%
235
100.0%
139

696

Bookmark and Share