Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


HOSPITAL

For what type of institution do you work? Hospital or other medical facility
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 672 96.6% 96.6% -.19
Checked 24 3.4% 100% 5.28

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 96.6%
56
98.1%
152
96.7%
410
90.9%
50
96.5%
668
Checked 3.4%
2
1.9%
3
3.3%
14
9.1%
5
3.5%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
100.0%
424
100.0%
55

692


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 93.5%
201
97.9%
467
96.5%
668
Checked 6.5%
14
2.1%
10
3.5%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
215
100.0%
477

692


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
8
95.1%
136
97.2%
353
95.9%
165
96.5%
662
Checked 0.0%
0
4.9%
7
2.8%
10
4.1%
7
3.5%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
100.0%
363
100.0%
172

686


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 96.1%
370
97.1%
133
96.8%
152
100.0%
12
96.5%
667
Checked 3.9%
15
2.9%
4
3.2%
5
0.0%
0
3.5%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
385
100.0%
137
100.0%
157
100.0%
12

691


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 97.2%
141
98.3%
174
95.3%
224
95.7%
133
96.6%
672
Checked 2.8%
4
1.7%
3
4.7%
11
4.3%
6
3.4%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
177
100.0%
235
100.0%
139

696

Bookmark and Share